School Alerts
Home / About Us / Meet the Staff

Meet the Staff

 

 

Head Mrs Lucy Wijsveld
Assistant Head Mrs Jane Allen
Senior Teacher – KS3 lead Mr Jonathan Raeburn
Oak Class
Teacher Mrs Gwen Li-Ying
Welfare Assistant Miss Sue Finch
Teaching Assistant Miss Clare Sarjant
Teaching Assistant Mrs Nina Bell
Apprentice Miss Katie Cheney
Willow Class  
Class Teacher Mrs Sophie  O’Rourke-Walker
Welfare Assistant Miss Nicky Rose
Teaching Assistant Mrs Janie Thompson
 Teaching Assistant Mrs Kayleigh Doble
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sheila Martyn
Teaching Assistant Mrs Naa Tackie
Ash Class 
Class Teacher Mrs Jane Allen
Welfare Assistant Mrs Jean Stolton
Teaching Assistant Mrs  Laurien Davies
Teaching Assistant Mrs Angela Bamford
Teaching Assistant Mrs Alverine Robinson
Apprentice Miss Kayla Briggs
Elm Class
Class Teacher Mr Jonathan Raeburn
Welfare Assistant Mrs Caroline Radford/Miss Sarah Burness
Teaching Assistant Mrs Nella Price
Teaching Assistant Miss Sarah Burness
Teaching Assistant Ms Dee Hickson
Teaching Assistant Mr Jake Turner
Holly Class
Class Teacher Mrs Nadine Dulake
Welfare Assistant Mrs Kirby Hall
Teaching Assistant Mrs Debbie Samuels
Teaching Assistant Mrs Emma Clinkard
Teaching Assistant Miss Rachel Martin
Teaching Assistant Mr Jake Turner
Chestnut Class
Class Teacher Mrs Gill Berrigan
Welfare Assistant Mrs Sandie  Rogers
Teaching Assistant Mrs Chris Ringer
Teaching Assistant Mrs Ruth Scott
Apprentice Miss Nancy Crussell
Maple Class 
Class Teacher Mr John Steward
Welfare Assistant Miss Zara Radford
Teaching Assistant Mrs Carole Arney
Teaching Assistant Mrs Eileen Borg
Juniper Class
Class Teacher Mrs Annie Canning
Welfare Assistant Miss Natalie Gadd
Teaching Assistant Mrs Shelley Faulkner
Teaching Assistant Mr Shane Martin
Teaching Assistant Ms Sharon Christodoulides
Teaching Assistant Mrs Tess Connolly
Rowan Class
Class Teacher Miss Beth King
Welfare Assistant Miss Irene Corpa Patino
Teaching   Assistant Mrs Margaret Francis
Teaching Assistant Miss Sarah Paris
Teaching Assistant Mrs Mili Barrera Sarrion
Redwood Class
Class Teacher Miss Alison Goodwill
Welfare Assistant Miss Anita Runciman
Teaching Assistant Miss Siobhan Doyle
Teaching Assistant Mr Sean Weston
Teaching Assistant Miss Bernadette Connolly
Teaching Assistant Mrs Ruth Scott
Teaching Assistant Miss Nicki  Daniels
Support Staff
Physio Assistant Mrs Janie Thompson
Swimming Instructor Mrs Melissa Hussey
Reading & Literacy Support Mrs Dawn Grinsell/Mrs Sally Roberts
PPA cover Mrs Maria Macadam
School Business Manager Mrs Annie Hills
Finance Assistant Mrs Judy Hull
Administration Assistant Miss Debbie Colvin
EHCP Administrator Mrs Jackie Grice
IT Technician Mr Neal Sumsion
Site Manager Mr Robin Whittaker
Lunchtime Assistant Mr Brian Goodwill
Cool Club Leaders Mrs Margaret Francis and Miss Kayleigh Holbrook